Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
China Guangzhou Meisi New Material Co.,Ltd logo
Guangzhou Meisi New Material Co.,Ltd
Guangzhou Meisi New Material High quality, Best service, Reasonable price.
Verified Supplier

4 Years

Home > Commercial APIS >

White Crystalline Powdery Commercial APIS / Promestriene Pharmaceutical Grade

Guangzhou Meisi New Material Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

White Crystalline Powdery Commercial APIS / Promestriene Pharmaceutical Grade

Brand Name : Meisi New Material

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1KG

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 1000000KG

Price : Negotiable

Product Name : Promestriene

CAS No : 39219-28-8

synthetic : Yes

Level : Pharmaceutical grade

Contact Now

Promestriene


Product Name: Promestriene

Other Name : 3-Propoxy-17beta-methoxy-1,3,5(10)-estratriene

CAS No:39219-28-8

Molecular formula : C22H32O2

Molecular weight : 328.48800

Natural/synthetic : synthetic

Level : Pharmaceutical grade

Content : ≥99.5%

Appearance : White crystalline powder

Application : Estrogens and anti-estrogens can be used to make chloroquinaldo, Fenbao and other drugs.

Packing : 20kg/drum or according to customer's requirement

Product Storage Conditions : Keep it sealed and in a cool place to avoid direct sunlight.


Description


Promestriene, also known as estradiol 3-propyl 17β-methyl diether, is a synthetic commercial APIS estrogen which is used topically in a 1% cream formulation. It is the 3-propyl and 17β-methyl diether of estradiol. The drug is described as a tropic agent and antiseborrheic.


About us


Guangzhou Meisi New Material Co., Ltd. is a large-scale high-tech comprehensive enterprise dedicated to the research and development, production and sales of chemical reagents and pharmaceutical raw material intermediates. The company's main business: Meisi New Material main business: Promestriene,estradiol,blood coagulant powder, PRP tube,cyanuric acid,Microcolumn Gel Cardand and so on. The company is located in the largest chemical distribution center in South China. Relying on the superior geographical environment, the company has established a set of mature import, transport, storage and marketing supporting system to ensure timely supply of customer demand. In addition, since its inception, the company has taken the corporate culture purpose of "doing practical things, stressing practical results, sincere cooperation and common development" as its business philosophy, taking "quality first, science and technology first, honest service, sharing win-win" as its business philosophy, aiming at "leading technology, high-quality products, good reputation, first-class enterprises", and striving to achieve national brands to the world, as our partners. Provide more and better products and services and make unremitting efforts. Xiongguan Passage is really like iron, and now it is striding from scratch; Meisi New Materials sincerely hope to work hand in hand with the vast number of new and old customers and friends to create brilliance!


Quality control


Meisi New Material firmly believes that quality is the life of our enterprise and the criterion of all actions. We strictly operate in all aspects of raw material procurement, workshop production, packaging and transportation in accordance with the requirements of ISO quality system and GMP. In order to ensure the quality of finished products, we have advanced testing instruments and analytical testing means.



Product Tags:

sex enhancement drugs

      

sex enhancement supplements

      
Buy cheap White Crystalline Powdery Commercial APIS / Promestriene Pharmaceutical Grade product

White Crystalline Powdery Commercial APIS / Promestriene Pharmaceutical Grade Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Guangzhou Meisi New Material Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)